Skip to main content
shopping cart0items$0.00
Molecular Devices Microplate Reader

Molecular Devices Microplate Reader

Many additional models with extended capabilties are available. Find Molecular Devices Plate readers and accesories for sale on LabX.

Make incredible lab productivity part of daily lab routine with microplate technologies that are flexible, configurable, reliable, and ubiquitous. Molecular Devices offers a full range of systems to suit a wide range of laboratory functions, which include:

  • The FlexStation 3 Multi-Mode Microplate Reader for absorbance, fluorescence intensity, fluorescence polarization, luminescence, and time-resolved fluorescence measurements.
  • The SpectraMax® i3 Multi-Mode Detection Platform for absorbance, fluorescence, and luminescence detection, and the ability to add cartridges as new assays are developed.
  • The UV-Vis SpectraMax 190 Microplate Reader for Quantification of DNA and endpoint, kinetic, and spectral scanning analyses.
  • The SpectraMax Plus 384 Microplate Reader for absorbance measurements from 190 to 1000 nm quickly for samples in test tubes, cuvettes, and 96- or 384-well microplates.
  • SpectraMax® 340PC384 Microplate Reader for acquiring data in endpoint, kinetic, and spectral scan modes using wavelegths from 340-850 nm, tunable in 1 nm increments.

Refine By...

Other Microplate Readers Products

Showing 1 - 24 of 277 Items

Molecular Devices Emax Precision Microplate Reader
Price: Please Inquire

Condition: Used

Molecular Devices Spectramax 190 Microplate Reader
Price: Please Inquire

Condition: Used

Molecular Devices VMax Kinetic Microplate Reader
Price: Please Inquire

Condition: Refurbished

Molecular Devices SpectraMax i3x Multi-Mode Microplate Reader
Price: Please Inquire

Condition: Refurbished

Molecular Devices LMAX II 384 Microplate Reader
Price: Please Inquire

Condition: Used

Other Microplate Readers Products